Back to league list

Fourways - Spring 2017 Jhb - Div 1 - Current Standings



TeamPldWLDFFFAForAgainstDifBonusPts
1Over-Dawgz871000562729029
2Late and Deep862000372017026
3El Toro843100432914021
4Ball Beggars84310041392021
5Suns Out Guns Out84310043421021
6Pilgrims8332003031-1019
7Balls Deep8251002236-14015
8TMS807100540-3509

Statistics for this division | Statistics for this league

Fourways - Spring 2017 Jhb - Div 2 - Current Standings



TeamPldWLDFFFAForAgainstDifBonusPts
1Atlas Copco Rugby880000853352032
2Camel Toe Jockeys862000473512026
3Budget Ballers852100664719024
4Zambucks85300067598023
5Pure Beef844000594910020
6BearHunter8161003964-25012
7Sultans8170002872-44011
8Bye807100540-3509

Statistics for this division | Statistics for this league


Fourways - Spring 2017 Jhb - Div 1 Results


Wed 06 Sep 2017
18:30Field 2
Ball Beggars
0 - 5Suns Out Guns Out

18:30Field 3
Balls Deep
8 - 12Budget Ballers

19:15Field 1
Atlas Copco Rugby
13 - 7El Toro

19:15Field 2
Late and Deep
20 - 5Camel Toe Jockeys

19:15Field 3
TMS
5 - 0Bye

20:00Field 1
Over-Dawgz
5 - 5Pilgrims


Wed 13 Sep 2017
18:30Field 2
Balls Deep
5 - 5Suns Out Guns Out

18:30Field 3
Bye
5 - 5TMS

19:15Field 1
Late and Deep
1 - 2Pilgrims

19:15Field 2
Ball Beggars
7 - 4BearHunter

20:00Field 1
El Toro
5 - 6Over-Dawgz


Wed 20 Sep 2017
18:30Field 4
Ball Beggars
5 - 0Bye

19:15Field 1
Balls Deep
5 - 0TMS

19:15Field 3
Late and Deep
5 - 0Bye

20:00Field 1
Over-Dawgz
5 - 4Pilgrims

20:00Field 2
El Toro
9 - 3Suns Out Guns Out


Wed 27 Sep 2017
18:30Field 2
Pilgrims
9 - 5Suns Out Guns Out

19:15Field 1
Late and Deep
5 - 0TMS

20:00Field 1
Over-Dawgz
14 - 5Ball Beggars

20:00Field 2
El Toro
5 - 0Balls Deep


Wed 04 Oct 2017
18:30Field 1
Suns Out Guns Out
11 - 9Ball Beggars

19:15Field 3
El Toro
5 - 0TMS

20:00Field 1
Over-Dawgz
6 - 4Late and Deep

20:00Field 2
Pilgrims
0 - 5Balls Deep


Wed 11 Oct 2017
18:30Field 2
Ball Beggars
5 - 0Balls Deep

19:15Field 1
Suns Out Guns Out
4 - 6Late and Deep

20:00Field 1
Over-Dawgz
5 - 0TMS

20:00Field 2
Pilgrims
5 - 5El Toro


Wed 18 Oct 2017
18:30Field 3
Pilgrims
5 - 0TMS

19:15Field 1
Balls Deep
3 - 4Late and Deep

19:15Field 3
Ball Beggars
0 - 5El Toro

20:00Field 1
Suns Out Guns Out
5 - 0Over-Dawgz


Wed 25 Oct 2017
18:30Field 2
Ball Beggars
5 - 5Pilgrims

19:15Field 4
Suns Out Guns Out
5 - 0TMS

20:00Field 1
Balls Deep
0 - 12Over-Dawgz

20:00Field 2
Late and Deep
7 - 5El Toro


Wed 01 Nov 2017
18:30Field 2
Ball Beggars
5 - 0TMS

19:15Field 1
Suns Out Guns Out
5 - 4Balls Deep

20:00Field 1
Over-Dawgz
8 - 4El Toro

20:00Field 2
Pilgrims
0 - 5Late and Deep


Wed 08 Nov 2017
18:30Field 3
Ball Beggars
vs Balls Deep

19:15Field 1
Late and Deep
vs Camel Toe Jockeys

19:15Field 3
El Toro
vs Suns Out Guns Out

20:00Field 1
Over-Dawgz
vs Pilgrims

20:00Field 2
TMS
vs Bye



Fourways - Spring 2017 Jhb - Div 2 Results


Wed 06 Sep 2017
18:30Field 1
Pure Beef
5 - 8Zambucks

18:30Field 3
Balls Deep
8 - 12Budget Ballers

19:15Field 1
Atlas Copco Rugby
13 - 7El Toro

19:15Field 2
Late and Deep
20 - 5Camel Toe Jockeys

19:15Field 3
TMS
5 - 0Bye

20:00Field 2
BearHunter
9 - 3Sultans


Wed 13 Sep 2017
18:30Field 1
Zambucks
1 - 13Pure Beef

18:30Field 3
Bye
5 - 5TMS

19:15Field 2
Ball Beggars
7 - 4BearHunter

19:15Field 3
Atlas Copco Rugby
10 - 5Budget Ballers

20:00Field 2
Sultans
1 - 6Camel Toe Jockeys


Wed 20 Sep 2017
18:30Field 1
Atlas Copco Rugby
13 - 8Zambucks

18:30Field 2
Sultans
5 - 10Pure Beef

18:30Field 3
BearHunter
6 - 6Budget Ballers

18:30Field 4
Ball Beggars
5 - 0Bye

19:15Field 2
Bye
0 - 5Camel Toe Jockeys


Wed 27 Sep 2017
18:30Field 1
Atlas Copco Rugby
9 - 7Pure Beef

19:15Field 2
BearHunter
6 - 9Zambucks

19:15Field 3
Budget Ballers
5 - 3Camel Toe Jockeys

19:15Field 4
Bye
0 - 5Sultans


Wed 04 Oct 2017
18:30Field 2
BearHunter
5 - 19Atlas Copco Rugby

19:15Field 1
Budget Ballers
14 - 6Sultans

19:15Field 2
Camel Toe Jockeys
7 - 6Zambucks

19:15Field 4
Bye
0 - 5Pure Beef


Wed 11 Oct 2017
18:30Field 1
BearHunter
6 - 11Pure Beef

19:15Field 2
Zambucks
18 - 3Sultans

19:15Field 3
Camel Toe Jockeys
4 - 12Atlas Copco Rugby

20:00Field 3
Budget Ballers
5 - 0Bye


Wed 18 Oct 2017
18:30Field 1
Budget Ballers
11 - 4Pure Beef

18:30Field 2
Zambucks
5 - 0Bye

19:15Field 2
Camel Toe Jockeys
4 - 3BearHunter

20:00Field 2
Sultans
4 - 12Atlas Copco Rugby


Wed 25 Oct 2017
18:30Field 1
Zambucks
14 - 12Budget Ballers

19:15Field 1
Camel Toe Jockeys
11 - 4Pure Beef

19:15Field 2
Sultans
0 - 5BearHunter

19:15Field 3
Atlas Copco Rugby
5 - 0Bye


Wed 01 Nov 2017
18:30Field 1
Zambucks
6 - 5Pure Beef

18:30Field 3
Atlas Copco Rugby
5 - 0Bye

19:15Field 2
Camel Toe Jockeys
7 - 4Sultans

19:15Field 3
Budget Ballers
8 - 4BearHunter


Wed 08 Nov 2017
18:30Field 1
Atlas Copco Rugby
vs Budget Ballers

18:30Field 2
Sultans
vs Pure Beef

19:15Field 1
Late and Deep
vs Camel Toe Jockeys

19:15Field 2
Zambucks
vs BearHunter

20:00Field 2
TMS
vs Bye


Back to league list