Back to league list

Fourways - Spring 2017 Jhb - Div 1 - Current Standings



TeamPldWLDFFFAForAgainstDifBonusPts
1Over-Dawgz971100613229031
2Late and Deep972000442420030
3El Toro1054100543915026
4Ball Beggars95310047434025
5Suns Out Guns Out95310053494025
6Pilgrims9333003536-1021
7Balls Deep9252002236-14017
8TMS907200540-35011

Statistics for this division | Statistics for this league

Fourways - Spring 2017 Jhb - Div 2 - Current Standings



TeamPldWLDFFFAForAgainstDifBonusPts
1Atlas Copco Rugby990000933954036
2Zambucks963000776710027
3Camel Toe Jockeys96300051429027
4Budget Ballers953100725517025
5Pure Beef94500066597021
6BearHunter11281005681-25018
7Sultans10181002877-49014
8Bye907200540-35011

Statistics for this division | Statistics for this league


Fourways - Spring 2017 Jhb - Div 1 Results


Wed 06 Sep 2017
18:30Field 2
Ball Beggars
0 - 5Suns Out Guns Out

18:30Field 3
Balls Deep
8 - 12Budget Ballers

19:15Field 1
Atlas Copco Rugby
13 - 7El Toro

19:15Field 2
Late and Deep
20 - 5Camel Toe Jockeys

19:15Field 3
TMS
5 - 0Bye

20:00Field 1
Over-Dawgz
5 - 5Pilgrims


Wed 13 Sep 2017
18:30Field 2
Balls Deep
5 - 5Suns Out Guns Out

18:30Field 3
Bye
5 - 5TMS

19:15Field 1
Late and Deep
1 - 2Pilgrims

19:15Field 2
Ball Beggars
7 - 4BearHunter

20:00Field 1
El Toro
5 - 6Over-Dawgz


Wed 20 Sep 2017
18:30Field 4
Ball Beggars
5 - 0Bye

19:15Field 1
Balls Deep
5 - 0TMS

19:15Field 3
Late and Deep
5 - 0Bye

20:00Field 1
Over-Dawgz
5 - 4Pilgrims

20:00Field 2
El Toro
9 - 3Suns Out Guns Out


Wed 27 Sep 2017
18:30Field 2
Pilgrims
9 - 5Suns Out Guns Out

19:15Field 1
Late and Deep
5 - 0TMS

20:00Field 1
Over-Dawgz
14 - 5Ball Beggars

20:00Field 2
El Toro
5 - 0Balls Deep


Wed 04 Oct 2017
18:30Field 1
Suns Out Guns Out
11 - 9Ball Beggars

19:15Field 3
El Toro
5 - 0TMS

20:00Field 1
Over-Dawgz
6 - 4Late and Deep

20:00Field 2
Pilgrims
0 - 5Balls Deep


Wed 11 Oct 2017
18:30Field 2
Ball Beggars
5 - 0Balls Deep

19:15Field 1
Suns Out Guns Out
4 - 6Late and Deep

20:00Field 1
Over-Dawgz
5 - 0TMS

20:00Field 2
Pilgrims
5 - 5El Toro


Wed 18 Oct 2017
18:30Field 3
Pilgrims
5 - 0TMS

19:15Field 1
Balls Deep
3 - 4Late and Deep

19:15Field 3
Ball Beggars
0 - 5El Toro

20:00Field 1
Suns Out Guns Out
5 - 0Over-Dawgz


Wed 25 Oct 2017
18:30Field 2
Ball Beggars
5 - 5Pilgrims

19:15Field 4
Suns Out Guns Out
5 - 0TMS

20:00Field 1
Balls Deep
0 - 12Over-Dawgz

20:00Field 2
Late and Deep
7 - 5El Toro


Wed 01 Nov 2017
18:30Field 2
Ball Beggars
5 - 0TMS

19:15Field 1
Suns Out Guns Out
5 - 4Balls Deep

20:00Field 1
Over-Dawgz
8 - 4El Toro

20:00Field 2
Pilgrims
0 - 5Late and Deep


Wed 22 Nov 2017
18:30Field 1
El Toro
4 - 6Ball Beggars

18:30Field 2
Sultans
0 - 0Balls Deep

18:30Field 3
Suns Out Guns Out
10 - 7Pure Beef

19:15Field 2
Late and Deep
7 - 4Camel Toe Jockeys

20:00Field 1
Over-Dawgz
5 - 5Pilgrims

20:00Field 2
TMS
0 - 0Bye


Wed 29 Nov 2017
18:30Field 1
Late and Deep
5 - 0Ball Beggars

19:15Field 3
Camel Toe Jockeys
5 - 0Balls Deep

20:00Field 1
Over-Dawgz
5 - 0Suns Out Guns Out

20:00Field 2
El Toro
7 - 4BearHunter


Wed 13 Dec 2017
19:15Field 1
El Toro
vs Ball Beggars

19:15Field 2
Suns Out Guns Out
vs Balls Deep

19:15Field 3
Sultans
vs Pilgrims

20:00Field 1
Over-Dawgz
vs Late and Deep



Fourways - Spring 2017 Jhb - Div 2 Results


Wed 06 Sep 2017
18:30Field 1
Pure Beef
5 - 8Zambucks

18:30Field 3
Balls Deep
8 - 12Budget Ballers

19:15Field 1
Atlas Copco Rugby
13 - 7El Toro

19:15Field 2
Late and Deep
20 - 5Camel Toe Jockeys

19:15Field 3
TMS
5 - 0Bye

20:00Field 2
BearHunter
9 - 3Sultans


Wed 13 Sep 2017
18:30Field 1
Zambucks
1 - 13Pure Beef

18:30Field 3
Bye
5 - 5TMS

19:15Field 2
Ball Beggars
7 - 4BearHunter

19:15Field 3
Atlas Copco Rugby
10 - 5Budget Ballers

20:00Field 2
Sultans
1 - 6Camel Toe Jockeys


Wed 20 Sep 2017
18:30Field 1
Atlas Copco Rugby
13 - 8Zambucks

18:30Field 2
Sultans
5 - 10Pure Beef

18:30Field 3
BearHunter
6 - 6Budget Ballers

18:30Field 4
Ball Beggars
5 - 0Bye

19:15Field 2
Bye
0 - 5Camel Toe Jockeys


Wed 27 Sep 2017
18:30Field 1
Atlas Copco Rugby
9 - 7Pure Beef

19:15Field 2
BearHunter
6 - 9Zambucks

19:15Field 3
Budget Ballers
5 - 3Camel Toe Jockeys

19:15Field 4
Bye
0 - 5Sultans


Wed 04 Oct 2017
18:30Field 2
BearHunter
5 - 19Atlas Copco Rugby

19:15Field 1
Budget Ballers
14 - 6Sultans

19:15Field 2
Camel Toe Jockeys
7 - 6Zambucks

19:15Field 4
Bye
0 - 5Pure Beef


Wed 11 Oct 2017
18:30Field 1
BearHunter
6 - 11Pure Beef

19:15Field 2
Zambucks
18 - 3Sultans

19:15Field 3
Camel Toe Jockeys
4 - 12Atlas Copco Rugby

20:00Field 3
Budget Ballers
5 - 0Bye


Wed 18 Oct 2017
18:30Field 1
Budget Ballers
11 - 4Pure Beef

18:30Field 2
Zambucks
5 - 0Bye

19:15Field 2
Camel Toe Jockeys
4 - 3BearHunter

20:00Field 2
Sultans
4 - 12Atlas Copco Rugby


Wed 25 Oct 2017
18:30Field 1
Zambucks
14 - 12Budget Ballers

19:15Field 1
Camel Toe Jockeys
11 - 4Pure Beef

19:15Field 2
Sultans
0 - 5BearHunter

19:15Field 3
Atlas Copco Rugby
5 - 0Bye


Wed 01 Nov 2017
18:30Field 1
Zambucks
6 - 5Pure Beef

18:30Field 3
Atlas Copco Rugby
5 - 0Bye

19:15Field 2
Camel Toe Jockeys
7 - 4Sultans

19:15Field 3
Budget Ballers
8 - 4BearHunter


Wed 22 Nov 2017
18:30Field 2
Sultans
0 - 0Balls Deep

18:30Field 3
Suns Out Guns Out
10 - 7Pure Beef

19:15Field 1
Atlas Copco Rugby
8 - 6Budget Ballers

19:15Field 2
Late and Deep
7 - 4Camel Toe Jockeys

19:15Field 3
Zambucks
10 - 8BearHunter

20:00Field 2
TMS
0 - 0Bye


Wed 29 Nov 2017
18:30Field 2
Atlas Copco Rugby
0 - 5Budget Ballers

19:15Field 1
BearHunter
5 - 0Sultans

19:15Field 2
Pure Beef
8 - 10Zambucks

19:15Field 3
Camel Toe Jockeys
5 - 0Balls Deep

20:00Field 2
El Toro
7 - 4BearHunter

20:00Field 3
Zambucks
7 - 6Camel Toe Jockeys


Wed 13 Dec 2017
18:30Field 1
Zambucks
vs Budget Ballers

18:30Field 2
Pure Beef
vs BearHunter

19:15Field 3
Sultans
vs Pilgrims

20:00Field 2
Camel Toe Jockeys
vs Atlas Copco Rugby


Back to league list