Fixtures for Zoo Lake 6-Down Mixed/Men's League (Thursday) - Spring 2017 Jhb


Back to league list

Thu 28 Sep 2017
18:30Field 1
The Green Machine
vs GTA Ladies U/15A

18:30Field 2
Touchnado
vs Don't ruck with me

18:30Field 3
Unconfirmed
vs Funkalicious Groove Machine

18:30Extra Field 4
Wet Wipe Turtles
vs Bye

18:30Extra Field 5
The Herons
vs The Bad Touch

18:30Extra Field 6
No Woman No Try
vs BoomTits

18:30Extra Field 7
Thunder Down Under
vs Habanas in Pyjamas

19:15Field 1
Jozi Cats
vs Death Squad 3000

19:15Field 2
Scoregasm
vs Alston Elliot

19:15Field 3
Let's Touch Boys
vs On The Rocks Bar Services

19:15Extra Field 4
Jozi Cats #2
vs The Reluctants

19:15Extra Field 5
Touchline Mavericks
vs The Riot Club

19:15Extra Field 6
Bangers 9.0
vs The Smurfs

19:15Extra Field 7
GT's Mixed
vs ANT-E

20:00Field 1
Spartans Mixed
vs Bye

20:00Field 2
Hopstars
vs Touch Me Thursdays

20:00Field 3
Just Touch It
vs Deep Disciple

20:00Extra Field 4
Nice to touch
vs Brad Squats Us All

20:00Extra Field 5
Mixed Tequila Shots
vs Unitato

20:00Extra Field 6
Scrum For Your Life
vs Rum n Rugby

20:00Extra Field 7
We'll Touch Your Balls
vs Captain Kirks Blind School

20:45Field 1
Varsity College
vs 7teens


Thu 05 Oct 2017
18:30Field 1
The Herons
vs Bye

18:30Field 2
No Woman No Try
vs Wet Wipe Turtles

18:30Field 3
Thunder Down Under
vs The Bad Touch

18:30Extra Field 4
Habanas in Pyjamas
vs BoomTits

18:30Extra Field 5
Death Squad 3000
vs Scoregasm

18:30Extra Field 6
Let's Touch Boys
vs Jozi Cats

18:30Extra Field 7
Jozi Cats #2
vs Alston Elliot

19:15Field 1
Touchline Mavericks
vs On The Rocks Bar Services

19:15Field 2
The Riot Club
vs The Reluctants

19:15Field 3
GT's Mixed
vs The Smurfs

19:15Extra Field 4
Spartans Mixed
vs Bangers 9.0

19:15Extra Field 5
Bye
vs ANT-E

19:15Extra Field 6
Just Touch It
vs Touch Me Thursdays

19:15Extra Field 7
Nice to touch
vs Hopstars

20:00Field 1
Mixed Tequila Shots
vs Deep Disciple

20:00Field 2
Unitato
vs Brad Squats Us All

20:00Field 3
We'll Touch Your Balls
vs Rum n Rugby

20:00Extra Field 4
Varsity College
vs Scrum For Your Life

20:00Extra Field 5
7teens
vs Captain Kirks Blind School

20:00Extra Field 6
Touchnado
vs GTA Ladies U/15A

20:00Extra Field 7
Unconfirmed
vs The Green Machine

20:45Field 1
Funkalicious Groove Machine
vs Don't ruck with me


Back to league list